Nominations are closed

FINAL WINNER LIST

The final list of winners will be released shortly.

Award Categories

Please refer to the below list of awards and type it on the application form above:

1. Best Five Star Hotel 

2. Best Four Star Hotel

3. Best Three Star Hotel

4. Best Two Star Hotel

5. Best One Star Hotel 

6. Best Business Class Hotel 

7. Best Economy Class Hotel 

8. Best Heritage Hotel – Basic

9. Best Heritage Hotel - Grand 

10. Best Eco Friendly Hotel 

11. Best Guest House

12. Best Bed & Breakfast Home Stay-Gold

13. Best Bed & Breakfast Home Stay – Silver

14. Best Apartment Hotel - Deluxe Service 

15. Best Apartment Hotel – Standard

16. Best Service Apartment

17. Best Time Share Resort

18. Best Business Class Beach Resort 

19. Best Economy Class Beach Resort 

20. Best Mountain Resort

21. Best River Resort

22. Best Golf Course

23. Best Andhra Restaurant 

24. Best Kerala Restaurant 

25. Best Malaysian Restaurant 

26. Best Chinese Restaurant

27. Best Japanese Restaurant 

28. Best Korean Restaurant 

29. Best Italy Restaurant 

30. Best Thai Restaurant

31. Best Vegetarian Restaurant

32. Best Non-Vegetarian Restaurant 

33. Best Biriyani 

34. Best Unique Restaurant 

35. Best South Indian Thali 

36. Best Hotel Manager

37. Best Chef 

38. Best Multi Cuisine Restaurant

39. Best Domestic Airline 

40. Best International Airline

41. Best Domestic Tour Destination

42. Best International Tour Destination

43. Best State Tourism Office 

44. Best Other State Tourism Office 

45. Best Other Country Tourism Office 

46. Best IATA Travel Agent 

47. Best Innovative Tourism Attraction

48. Best Outbound Tour Operator 

49. Best Inbound Tour Operator

50. Best Domestic Tour Operator 

51. Best Conducted Tour Operator

52. Best Rail Tour Operator

53. Best Light House Tour Operator 

54. Best Tourist Bus Operator

55. Best Tourist Car Operator 

56. Best Adventure Tour Operator

57. Best Eco Tour Operator 

58. Best Cycle Tour Operator

59. Best Walking Tour Operator

60. Best Mice Tour Operator

61. Best Tourism Cultural Promoter

62. Best Islamic Pilgrimage Tour Operator 

63. Best Hindu Religious Tour Operator 

64. Best Holy Land Tour Operator 

65. Best Wellness Centre

66. Best Medical Tour Promoter

67. Best Yoga Trainer 

68. Best Yoga Tourism Center

69. Best Medical Tourism Hospital

70. Best Tourist Guide - Female 

71. Best Tourist Guide - Male 

72. Best Tourism Photographer

73. Best Tourism Publication

74. Best Tourism Publicity 

75. Best Tourism Book

76. Best Tourism Article Writer

77. Best Tourism Television Programme 

78. Best Tourism Promotion TV Channel 

79. Best Tourism Promotion Tamil Daily 

80. Best Tourism Promotion English Daily

81. Best Foreign Journalist for Tamilnadu Tourism

82. Best Film Tourism

83. Best Money Transfer Service

84. Best Forex Service

85. Best Visa Service 

86. Best CRS

87. Best Travel Insurance

88. Best Handicraft Shop

89. Best Convention Center

90. Best Tourism Project

91. Best Tourist Friendly Textile Shop 

92. Best Tourist Friendly Jewellery Shop 

93. Best Sculpture Master Of Arts

94. Best Water Theme Park

95. Best Amusement Park

96. Best Water Sports

97. Best Boat Service

98. Best Zoo

99. Best Botanical Garden

100. Best Maintained Heritage Monument

101. Best Museum 

102. Best Open Air Museum 

103. Best Beach 

104. Best Tourist Friendly Sweet Stall

105. Best Traditional Eatable Producer

106. Best Tourist Friendly Shopping Mall

107. Best Tourist Friendly Airport

108. Best Tourist Friendly Harbour

109. Best Tourist Friendly Railway Station

110. Best College In Tourism Education

111. Best Tourism Institution - Govt 

112. Best Tourism Institution - Pvt 

113. Best Tourist Attractive Folk Dancer 

114. Best Tourist Attractive Bharathanatya Dancer

115. Best Tourist Attraction Musician

116. Best Tourism Attractive Calendar Event 

117. Best Tourism Promotion Foreign Travel Agent

118. Best Tourism Promotion Foreign TV

119. Best Tourism Promotion Foreign News Paper

120. Life Time Achievement Award

image42